Congratulations to the 2019 Top Tech Qualified Nominees!

If you were nominated for the 2019 event you should have received both an email and a letter in the mail stating if you qualified as a nominee. If you qualified, your nomination will be considered for an award in the category in which you were nominated. If you were disqualified, you are still able to attend the event with a guest complimentary but your nomination did not advance to the judging round.

Nominees are not notified in advance if they have won an award. If you are a qualified nominee, you must be present on May 16 to find out if you have been selected, as the winners are announced live from the stage. Cox Business Exemplary and the Lifetime Achievement Honoree winners are the only award recipients notified before the event.

Nominees and a guest (regardless of qualification status) receive two complimentary tickets to attend the event on May 16. For ticket information please visit Here.

 

Mark Albright Tri-City Medical Center
Kim Alexander Acadia Pharmaceuticals
Omid Arjomand Rancho Valencia
Asokan Ashok UnfoldLabs, Inc.
Natasha Balac Qualcomm Institute Atkinson Hall
Nelson Bamundaga Premier BH
Michael Bannen HD Supply
Bradley Baquial Albert Einstein Academies
Eric Bartlett Case de Amparo
Rick Belliotti San Diego County Regional Airport Authority
Amy Benton Retrophin
Johannes Boerhout Intellecy, Inc.
Philip Bohrer ASM Affiliates Inc.
Rebecca Booth Center for Creative Leadership
Mike Bourgoyne General Dynamics NASSCO
Michael Bousquet Gap Intelligence
Chris Boyer Academy of Our Lady of Peace
Polina Braunstein Quake Global
Hayley Brooks Whoo’s Reading
Nick Bulcao Airspace Technologies
Lorelei Bunjes IDW Media Holdings
Jim Bunnell Verisk 3E
Joe Burleson Summit Pizza West, LLC
Armando Camacho Camacho Brokers
Sergio Campos Four Points Sheraton
Dave Carlin Soltek Pacific
John Carrieri Energy Cloud
Stephan Casperson San Marcos Unified School District
Ed Chew City of Chula Vista
Christopher Cilley Specialty Produce
Jason Clement Sony Electronics, Inc.
Fernanda Coelho Match Your Need
Schuyler Cook Freedom Branding
Meynard Corpuz Park Hyatt Resort Aviara
DeWayne Cossey Vista Unified School District
Win Cramer JLab Audio
Timothy Crowley Biocom
Josh Culver San Diego Natural History Museum
Scott Cupit eMolecules
Zane Curtis MRC Smart Technology Solutions
Vinh Dang Child Development Associates
Nguyen Dang Manchester Grand Hyatt
Adam Deich Helix Environmental Planning
Frederick del Rosario Xeris Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
David Delacalzada Sweetwater Union High School District
Raymund Delos Santos AP Wireless
Gigi Deweese Red Flash
Sara Diaz City of El Cajon
Frankie Duenas Cabrillo Credit Union
Dustin Dunbar Serving Seniors
Shiem Edelbrock The Control Group
Moudy Elbayadi ID Analytics
Travis Fawcett AristaMD
Shona Fenner PetDesk
Keith Fernandez San Diego County Sheriff’s Department
Mario Fernandez Oceanside Glass & Tile
Jake Fields Platform Science
Usama Georges San Diego District Attorney
Alexandra Gerritsen Cali Bamboo
Ray Ghanbari SmartDrive Systems
Daniel Ginn Digital Operative
Michael Glowgowski Wheelhouse Credit Union
Brett Goldsmith Cardea Bio, Inc.
Alvie Good Smartdrive Systems
Tim Grace PointPredictive, Inc.
David Graham City of Carlsbad
Travis Graham Evergreen Research
Gustavo Guadalupe Quaitas Insurance Company
Jonathan Guertin Cajon Valley Union School District
Mikel Haas County of San Diego
Jake Hansen Ztelco
Cole Hanson US Marine Corps (USMC)
Dusty Harkleroad Environmental Lights
Peter Harnish Mention My Biz
Robert Harper SeaSpace
Simon Harrison dominionRED d.b.d Hopfoot LLC
Rick Hattenburg Axos Bank
Carlos Hernandez Industrial Polishing
Sam Hessenauer Nanome Inc
Brian Holley vScenario
Hansol Hong Robolink
Geoff Howard National Funding
Patrick Jabbour ElectronicER
Kevin Jackson Fall Brewing Co.
Jason Jaqua Igoe Administrative Services
David Jessop Erickson-Hall Construction Co.
Philip Johnson LoadExpress Services, Inc.
Mario Juarez Altium
David Julian Netradyne
Kristin Kahle navigateHCR
Dawn Kale Poway Unified School District
Ashok Kamal Tech Coast Angels – San Diego
Miles Kaplan Hooters
Homa Karimabadi Analytics Ventures
Chelsea Kauffman LEARN Academy
Scott Kennedy San Diego Family Care
Ahmed Khattab Rainbow Municipal Water District
Samer Khouli TargetCW
Bridget Kimball Intuit
Brett Kline Mobile Computer Wizard
Mark Kohlheim CACI
Sailendra Koorapati Callaway Golf
Eric Larkin Organifi
Jeffrey Lee MEI Pharma
Brian Levine Retention Rocket
Leonard LeVine Escondido Union School District
Adriana Linares San Diego County Bar Association
Matt Locke BKM Officeworks
Jim Lohmann Rescare
Christopher Longhurst, MD US San Diego Health
Eric Macwan Reliant Funding
Seth Mader San Diego Regional Center
Erick Magnuson Del Mar Recovery Services
Paul Makowski PolySwarm
Keola Malone UE.co
Charles Margiotta Pacific Services Inc.
Kevin Marino PCL Construction
Jan Marshall Cubic Corporation
Scott Maxwell San Diego County Credit Union
Elizabeth McDonald PrimeCo
Octavio Mejia Lopez JV International
Armando Mercado Grand Pacific Resorts
Igor Mezic Mix Mode
Greg Moninger Abalta Technologies
Bryan Monzon Fifty & Fifty
Robert Moore Republic Moving & Storage
Jared Morante Wrapify
Daniel Moreno Chosen Foods
Ben Mortensen Social Advocates for Youth (SAY San Diego)
Doug Morton San Diego Blood Bank
Thomas Morton Epic Sciences
Bill Mount San Diego Association of Governments (SANDAG)
Matthew Mower Point Loma Credit Union
Greg Muir Teradata
Cuauhtemoc Muniz The Taco Stand
Faisal Mushtaq GlobalLogic
Chris Nguyen US Navy
Erez Nir Mitchell International
Brian Nordmann Dudek
Sergio Oliveros South Bay Primary Medical Group
Luis Ordonez Select Supplements
Terry Orletsky The Ken Blanchard Companies
JP Palacio Kromeon
Jacob Parker GigaAir
Bryan Partipilo Toyota of El Cajon/ Honda of El Cajon
Ram Patrachari Viejas
Scott Petersen Tri Phos Thera
Christopher Petersen Scientist.com
Reema Poddar Teradata
Chris Pond Burwood Group/XiMed Medical Group
Kevin Popovic Market Ready Index, Inc.
Sanjiv Prabhakaran Bytes, Inc.
Felton Prey AKA Head Start
David Priest St. Madeleine Sophie’s Center
Bradley Pruitt PRA Health Sciences
Matt Putman H.G. Fenton Company
Jamal Rabbani Proficio, Inc.
Phil Rasori MortgageCapital Trading, Inc. (MCT)
Jeff Rauch ICW Group
Chris Rivera Erasca
Clifford Robbins Waxie
Rick Roberts Grossmont Union High School District
Kurling Robinson Fokcus
Chris Rogers Annexus IT
Joe Rohner Booz Allen Hamilton
Lisa Rosenfelt Diamond and Branch
Rajni Roshan UCSD Jacobs School of Engineering Center for Wireless Communication
Dave Roth Chef Works
Andrew Sabat Idea Tutors, LLC
Carlos Salazar King-Chavez Neighborhood of Schools
Zach Saltzman FMT Consultants
Jonathan Santiago Casas International Brokerage
Alo Sarv SOCi
John Saunders Power Digital Marketing
Shaun Savage GoShare
Gregor Schaller Cobra Puma Golf
Jim Schneider College Area Business District
Adham Shaaban Forward Slope, Inc.
Stephen Sherrill Parker Hannifin, CSS Division
Nathan Short Encinitas Union School District
Michael Singer Veyo
Jonathan Smith North County Health Services
Brendan Smith Motive Interactive
Robert Smith Eye Care of San Diego
Naresh Soni Tsunami ARVR, Inc.
Scott Sorensen Human Longevity, Inc.
Chris Spannos MRC Smart Technology Solutions
Erik Stevens Luth Research
Kevin Stuecklen WestAir Gases & Equipment
Mark Sulzen SmartDraw Software, LLC
Sergey Sundukovskiy Raken
Sudipto Sur Reflexion Health
Brent Takemiya Hard Rock Hotel
John Taylor Youngevity
Albert Thongkham Hoban Management
Patrick Tinklenberg Sycuan Resort and Casino
Stuart Toelander News Quantified
Arie Trouw XY- The Persistent Company
Steve Tullgren DJ Orthopedics
Darryl Turner Woodstocks Pizza
Marc Upchurch Mental Health Systems, Inc.
Saulius Vabalas Great Lakes Data Systems (GLDS)
Narayanadas Vakamudi Family Health Centers of San Diego
Juana Valadez Point Mortgage Corporation
Jonathan Valamehr Tortuga Logic
Jamie Valdez Buffini and Company
Mark Valldolid St Paul Senior Homes & Services
A J Van de Ven CalSense
Eric Van Johnson DiegoDev LLC
Corey VanWormer San Diego Blood Bank
Gaston Vejar Nap San Diego LLC
Brian Vinciguerra Parity Network Solutions
Ajit Viswanathan Doctible
Stephen Vocal Credit Solutions Corp
Norman Waelchli Vision InfoSoft
Tim White San Diego Symphony
Joshua Whittle Carpet Club
Nathan Wilder Ethertronics, an AVX Group Company
Shane Willis T.B. Penick and Sons, Inc.
Jared Wohlgemuth San Diego Yatch Club
Jon Wolberg Interpreters Unlimited, Inc.
Husam Yaqoob Public Consulting Group
Kevin Yip Blueboard, Inc.
Jeremy Young Kyowa Kirin Pharmaceutical Research, Inc.
Mark Zecca, Ph D. San Diego County Office of Education
Mick Zentic Pacific Sun Properties
Todd Zulauf Alvarado Parkway Institute, BHS
Presenting sponsor:
CoxBusiness_logo_white_300
Platinum sponsor:
RapidScale-white
Media sponsor:
1-SDBJ-Logo-Stacked-White
Bronze sponsors:
greenrope-logo_white
VIA_Tech_white
Supporting sponsors:
aitp-comptia-logo-white-copy
SD_Chamber-Logo-white
GIT_chapter_white
SDCHCC_Logo_white
200TechSanDiego_Logo
Event vendors:
PM Logo_white copy
VendiLogo_white_web