Congratulations to the 2021 Top Tech Qualified Nominees!

 

If you were nominated for the 2021 event, an email was sent out on July 2nd stating if you qualified as a nominee. If you qualified, your nomination advanced through the judging round. If you were disqualified, you are still able to attend the virtual event complimentary, but your nomination did not advance to the judging round. Nominees and a guest (regardless of qualification status) receive two complimentary tickets to view and participate in the virtual event on September 16th.

 

Nominees are not notified in advance if they have won an award. All winners are called “honorees” and are announced on September 16 The Cox Business Exemplary and the Lifetime Achievement Honorees are the only award recipients notified before the event. Those will be announced mid July.
For questions on qualification pleaseinfo@toptechawards.com

 

Javier Aguirre Capella Flavors

Alicia Aquino Aquino Trial Services

Ardy Arianpour SEQSTER

Omid Arjomand Rancho Valencia Resort

Shaena Arriola Douglas Allred

Aeven Awraha Prince Optical & Wireless

Eric Bartlett Casa De Amparo

Thiago Batista Interlaced.io

Peter Battistel 211 San Diego

Brent Beverly ScaleMatirx

Andrew Blocksidge MagnaFlow

Camille Bobiak Raytheon Technologies

Brian Bonert Oncology And Kids

Gurpal Brar Country Pet Hospital

Chancellor Brown Qualcomm

Wes Brummette Clickup

Zane Burnett Willis Allen Real Estate

Mike Callagy MedImpact Healthcare Systems

Sergio Campos Four Points Sheraton

Jerry Cerpa City of Santee

Joel Chait ISC Group, LLC

Victor Chavez Viejas Enterprises

Scott Cheng Claudette Chaikin DDS

Philip Cheung Juva Health Inc.

Dan Colt Mission Federal Credit Union

John Colwell Law Office of John C. Colwell

Jason Cooper Taylor Guitars

Dewayne Cossey Vista Unified School District

Don Courville Sharp Healthcare

Colin Craig Smartsearch

Win Cramer JLab

Blaine Crawford C.W. Driver, LLC

Mike Crenshaw Cubic

David Dambman Biosero Inc.

Kristina Dasal Gap Intelligence

Keith Davidson Albertson & Davidson, LLP

Adam Deich Helix Environmental

Richard DeJarnatt Lemon Grove School District

Sara Diaz City of El Cajon

Scott Drew Turning Point Therapeutics

Frankie Duenas Cabrillo Credit Union

Tracy Elmer TrueCare

Martin Enriquez ABABA Bolt

Joseph Escobio Klinedinst PC

Cindy Esteban Hilton Bayfront

Rob Evans Boomi

Zeb Evans ClickUp

Jerome Fodor TOOTRiS

Ian Foley Birds Eye Aerial Drones

Roberta French WD-40 Company

Jeff Gaines Interlaced

Thejusvi Ganesh NanoImaging Services Inc.

Abraham Garcia 4 Chile

Jeromy Giacosa Exagen Inc.

Tom Gilman Biosero Inc.

Michael Glogowski Wheelhouse Credit Union

Richard Golden Marv Golden Pilot Supplies

Luis Gomez Duarte Mexican Consulate

Robert Gonzales KIX Screening and Protection Services

Benjamin Gonzalez Casa Familiar

Dennis Gonzalez Red Door Interactive

David Graham City of Carlsbad

Kristopher Grimm Boochcraft

Steve Griset alwaysAI

Gustavo Guadalupe Qualitas Insurance Company

John Hall Gemological Institute of America

Eric Haller Experian North America

Justin Hancy Agent Elite Inc.

Dusty Harkleroad Environmental Lights

Dave Henderson Millennium Health

Tim Hoopes Coastal Surgeons

Ray Ibrahim Mediterranean Restaurant Group, LLC

Dolores Jackson Lolita’s Restaurants

Christopher Jerome West Coast Store Support Inc.

Mark Jones LabX Ventures

Nate Julio Flock Freight

Bob Kamensky Feeding San Diego

Miles Kaplan Hootwinc, LLC

Rob Kaufman Notch8

Ace Kendall The holding Company

Brian Kennedy Skyriver IT

Ray Koch Jimbo’s Natural Foods Grocer

Scott Kopchinsky Platform Science

Navdeep Kumar Thukral Panasonic North America

Allen Lamb Fleet Science Center

Leonard LeVine Escondido Union School District

Matthew Locke Accord Capital

Marina Lomeli Neighborhood Healthcare

Jack London Alphatec Spine Inc.

Kevin Luebe Flexaust

Eric Macwan LendSure Mortgage Corp.

Carolina Martinez Barrio Logan College Institute

Hector Matienzo Birds Eye Aerial Drones, LLC

Jason Matthews Western Electrical Contractors
Association Inc.

Nicole May UC San Diego Health Information Services

Richard McClellan Invitae

Frank McKenna Point Predictive

Vishal Mehta Synergeyes

Leon Messenie KPBS

Matt Miller Christian Brothers Emergency Building Services

Brian Mohler Hamann Construction

Josue Morales Parker Hannifin

Thomas Morton Epic Sciences

Greg Moser ShipCalm

Andy Narendra Guardion Health Sciences, Inc

Ben Nathan Cortica

Isai Navarrete Jewish Family Service of San Diego

Alexa-Rae Navarro Startup San Diego

Steven O’Connor ACI Specialty Benefits

Amy O’Connor San Diego Oasis

Gerardo Onodera Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty

Albert Oriol Rady Children’s Hospital

Mike Osland RDO Equipment

Aaron Parkington Randall Lamb Engineering

Warren Perrin San Diego Rescue Mission

Juan Pimentael Marriott

Allyn Pon Ripplenami

Kevin Popovic Market Ready Index®

Sanjiv Prabhakaran Bytes, Inc.

Felton Pray AKA Head Start

Jamal Rabbani Proficio

Kurt Rein All Pro Bail Bonds

Dave Riha City of Oceanside

Eric Ring ATTOM Data Solutions

Chris Rivera Erasca Inc.

Michael Roberts Creating Coding Careers

Rick Roberts Grossmont Union High School District

Kurling Robinson Fokcus

Sandra Rocco-Melville Noah Homes

Chris Roote Gold Star IT Solutions Inc.

Brad Rosen City of Poway

Eric Rosenzweig Qdoba

Andy Roth Neyenesch

Antonio Rozier Seattle Lighthouse

Carlost Salazar King Chavez Neighborhood of Schools

Zach Saltzman FMT Consultants

Faisal Sarbeland Town and Country

Matt Scaffa Schmidt National Law Group

Frank Scinico Pacifica Real Estate Services Inc.

Adham Shaaban Forward Slope Inc.

Stephen Sherrill Parker Hannifin

Michael Sikorsky Copia Wealth Studios

Marshal Smith Dental Technology

Rachel Smith Computer Management Solutions Del Mar

Allan Sombillo Community Health Group

Niko Sougias Charlies Foreign Car

Jon Stern Ringpin

Chad Sweet ModalAI

Mike Tiffany Albireo Energy

Mark Valladolid St. Paul’s Senior Services

Aracely Valverde Ahern Seeds Company

JV Villarma Catholic Charities Diocese

Elyse Watts California Skin Institute

Julie Westcott NuVasive

Nathan Dean Wilder Ethertronics/AVX Corporation

James Wolstenholm Aethercomm

Husam Yaqoob Public Consulting Group

Ramon Youkhanna Premier IT Consulting

Jason Zimmerman Intrepid Studios

Todd Zulauf Alvarado Parkway Institute

We thank our sponsors

Presenting Sponsor

Media Sponsor

Supporting Sponsors